Dinotube.Com - Info dinotube.com

dinotube.com receives about 18,600 unique visitors and 111,972 (6.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $598.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $326,252.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dinotube.com is ranked number 20,640 in the world and 0.00372% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 68.169.110.232.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is dinotube.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
558,000
Daily Pageviews:
111,972 (6.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,640 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00372% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 23.9%32.6%2972
United States 14.6%19.4%19371
France 7.2%5.7%8247
Italy 6.2%5.2%7125
Spain 5.9%6.7%6628
China 5.9%3.0%27437
India 5.5%3.7%17185
United Kingdom 4.5%4.5%12707
Canada 2.1%1.5%15633
Switzerland 2.0%1.4%4611
Netherlands 1.8%1.1%9948
Belgium 1.6%0.8%8513
Australia 1.5%1.4%13615
Hungary 1.4%0.6%4442
Greece 1.1%0.4%12158
Ireland 1.0%0.5%7348
Sweden 1.0%1.1%9420
Romania 0.8%0.5%10727
Singapore 0.8%0.8%9901
Austria 0.7%0.5%15003
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%26407
Slovakia 0.6%1.7%6635
Czech Republic 0.5%0.3%19991

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dinotube.com
100.00%100.00%6.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush dinotube.com
Domain:
  dinotube.com
Rank:
  2,734
Organic Keywords:
  62,430
Organic Traffic:
  859,353
Organic Cost:
  $201,409.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  25
Page Authority:
  34
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
110
Total Backlinks:
  1,901
Follow Links:
  981
Nofollow Links:
  920
Referring Domains:
  123
Referring IPs:
  118

How socially engaged is dinotube.com?

Facebook:
  6,006
Google +:
  87
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  455
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dinotube.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$598.14
Monthly Revenue:
$17,944.20
Yearly Revenue:
$218,321.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 21,723$249.16
Germany 36,503$176.31
United Kingdom 5,039$31.39
France 6,382$30.00
Italy 5,823$20.32
Australia 1,568$11.80
Canada 1,680$11.77
China 3,359$10.38
Switzerland 1,568$9.52
Spain 7,502$8.33
India 4,143$6.63
Sweden 1,232$6.55
Netherlands 1,232$6.27
Belgium 896$4.42
Slovakia 1,904$3.79
Ireland 560$2.78
Singapore 896$2.68
Austria 560$1.82
Hungary 672$1.40
Greece 448$0.81
Czech Republic 336$0.73
Romania 560$0.66
Taiwan 336$0.64

How much money do dinotube.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$126.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,799.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$46,229.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,043
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
691,282
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,410,592
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 10,586$51.13
United States 3,910$44.85
United Kingdom 806$5.02
Italy 990$3.45
France 702$3.30
Canada 420$2.94
Australia 314$2.36
India 1,160$1.86
Sweden 345$1.83
Switzerland 282$1.71
Spain 1,425$1.58
China 437$1.35
Ireland 218$1.08
Netherlands 209$1.07
Singapore 260$0.78
Belgium 107$0.53
Austria 146$0.47
Hungary 175$0.36
Slovakia 171$0.34
Greece 175$0.31
Romania 118$0.14
Taiwan 54$0.10
Czech Republic 34$0.07

How much is dinotube.com worth?

Website Value:
$326,252.88

Where is dinotube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
68.169.110.232
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 68.169.110.232

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dinotube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1913 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.dinotube.com/bundles/fosjsrouting/js/router.js?v1494592117
http://www.dinotube.com/js/routing?callback=fos.Router.setData&v=v1494592117
http://www.dinotube.com/templates/dinotube/js/vendor.min.js?v1494592117
http://www.dinotube.com/templates/dinotube/js/custom.min.js?v1494592117
http://www.dinotube.com/js/***ytics?v=v1494592117
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.dinotube.com/templates/dinotube/css/stylesheet.min.css?v1494592117
http://www.dinotube.com/templates/_default/css/vendor/css/font-awesome.min.css?v1494592117

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12477/124774621-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/13344/133447364-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15278/152784158-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17127/171276239-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17175/171751523-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12938/1293818***-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/13043/130438345-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15***6/15***63513-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/13209/132098899-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/13301/133011668-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15854/158543412-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17141/171410725-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17187/171874751-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/13166/131668453-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/14200/142001***6-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15510/155100257-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17127/171277168-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17142/171422055-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17178/171783732-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12377/123774353-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15723/157237651-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15945/159456764-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17132/171322948-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12372/123728356-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12514/125145858-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12998/129987526-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15381/153818160-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15742/157422383-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/1***46/1***463089-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17139/171396711-0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.dinotube.com/templates/dinotube/images/logo-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dinotube.com/templates/dinotube/images/logo-text.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.dinotube.com/js/***ytics?v=v1494592117 (60 seconds)
http://www.dinotube.com/js/routing?callback=fos.Router.setData&v=v1494592117 (60 seconds)
http://www.dinotube.com/search-export/schema-org.json (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 52.8KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12377/123774353-0.jpg could save 6.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12372/123728356-0.jpg could save 5KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/13301/133011668-0.jpg could save 4.2KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15945/159456764-0.jpg could save 4KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15***6/15***63513-0.jpg could save 3.8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17142/171422055-0.jpg could save 3.7KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15510/155100257-0.jpg could save 2.6KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/13344/133447364-0.jpg could save 2.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15742/157422383-0.jpg could save 2.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17127/171277168-0.jpg could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17175/171751523-0.jpg could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17127/171276239-0.jpg could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.dinotube.com/templates/dinotube/images/logo-text.png could save 1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15278/152784158-0.jpg could save 1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://tc.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12477/124774621-0.jpg could save 1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17178/171783732-0.jpg could save 1,016B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17132/171322948-0.jpg could save 971B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17141/171410725-0.jpg could save 968B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/13043/130438345-0.jpg could save 962B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/14200/142001***6-0.jpg could save 841B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15854/158543412-0.jpg could save 838B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://tc4.pbwstatic.com/180x135/13166/131668453-0.jpg could save 801B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17187/171874751-0.jpg could save 780B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://tc2.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12938/1293818***-0.jpg could save 775B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://tc5.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15723/157237651-0.jpg could save 757B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/1***46/1***463089-0.jpg could save 746B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12514/125145858-0.jpg could save 730B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://tc3.pbwstatic.com/180x135/13209/132098899-0.jpg could save 707B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/15381/153818160-0.jpg could save 701B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/12998/129987526-0.jpg could save 636B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://tc6.pbwstatic.com/180x135/17139/171396711-0.jpg could save 574B (12% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 756B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dinotube.com/ could save 756B (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to dinotube.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=60, no-transform, public, s-maxage=3600
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self'; script-src 'self' www.google-***ytics.com https://www.google-***ytics.com; object-src 'none'; style-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline'; img-src 'self' *.pbwstatic.com https://*.pbwstatic.com www.google-***ytics.com https://www.google-***ytics.com; media-src 'none'; frame-src 'none'
X-Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self'; script-src 'self' www.google-***ytics.com https://www.google-***ytics.com; object-src 'none'; style-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline'; img-src 'self' *.pbwstatic.com https://*.pbwstatic.com www.google-***ytics.com https://www.google-***ytics.com; media-src 'none'; frame-src 'none'
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Link: ; rel="canonical"
Link: ; rel="alternate"; hreflang="en"
Date: Tue, 16 May 2017 15:09:34 GMT
Set-Cookie: session=qpPCTDfLdixyPhgcvgoUNgtTtefigJNX; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ta=3%3BW251bGwsMCwxNDk0OTQ3Mzc0LDE0OTQ5NDczNzQsMSwwLDAsIjIwMTctMDUtMTYiLG51bGxd; expires=Wed, 16-May-2018 15:09:34 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: variation=42-0; expires=Wed, 16-Aug-2017 15:09:34 GMT; Max-Age=7948800; path=/; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-09-30
Domain Age:
7 years 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...
Domain Name: dinotube.com
Registry Domain ID: 1570758892_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.moniker.com
Registrar URL: http://www.moniker.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-03T15:33:13.0Z
Creation Date: 2009-09-30T03:23:33.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-30T03:23:33.0Z
Registrar: Moniker Online Services LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 228
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.9546071294
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Registrant Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Registrant City: Fort Lauderdale
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33304
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8006886311
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9545859186
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Admin Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Admin City: Fort Lauderdale
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33304
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8006886311
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9545859186
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Tech Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Tech City: Fort Lauderdale
Tech Postal Code: 33304
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8006886311
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9545859186
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Organization: Moniker Privacy Services
Billing Street: 2320 NE 9th St, Second Floor
Billing City: Fort Lauderdale
Billing State/Province: FL
Billing Postal Code: 33304
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +1.8006886311
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +1.9545859186
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns.isprime.com
Name Server: ns2.isprime.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 4
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-16T15:09:37.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.moniker.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DINOTUBE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-mar-2017
Creation Date: 30-sep-2009
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 16 May 2017 15:09:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dinotube.com widget